Hotel

Room 218 - Dorm For Rent - Adults Only

2 stars
9.8
Excellent
based on 17 reviews
17 verified ratings
Fri 2/10
-
Sat 3/10
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Room 218 - Dorm For Rent - Adults Only
Provider for Room 218 - Dorm For Rent - Adults Only
Provider for Room 218 - Dorm For Rent - Adults Only
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Room 218 - Dorm For Rent - Adults Only

Fri 2/10
-
Sat 3/10

Room 218 - Dorm For Rent - Adults Only Information

Situated in the city center, ROOM 218 - Dorm for rent offers easy access to Bangkok's popular retail and sightseeing areas. Guests can also take advantage of free Wi-Fi during their stay.

Lugga...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+66 818 370 510

Perks and amenities at Room 218 - Dorm For Rent - Adults Only

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioned
  • Storage available

General

  • Air-conditioned
  • Storage available
Show all 2 amenities

Reviews for Room 218 - Dorm For Rent - Adults Only

9.8
Wonderful17 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Great place to stay. (in 1 review)
  • A super friendly owner: TIP and super friendly staff. (in 7 reviews)
  • "Great location, breakfast and hospitality!" (in 2 reviews)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Room 218 - Dorm For Rent - Adults Only

Explore Phra Nakhon, Bangkok

Car Hires

$44 daily average

Closest Airports

  • How far is Room 218 - Dorm For Rent - Adults Only from Grand Palace?

    Room 218 - Dorm For Rent - Adults Only is about 1.5 km from Grand Palace, one of Bangkok’s most popular landmarks.

FAQs when booking at Room 218 - Dorm For Rent - Adults Only

  • How close is Room 218 - Dorm For Rent - Adults Only to the nearest airport, Bangkok Don Mueang Intl Airport?

    There are 33 km between the closest airport, Bangkok Don Mueang Intl Airport, and Room 218 - Dorm For Rent - Adults Only. The drive to the airport from the hotel should take you 0h 25m with a normal traffic flow. It’s important to take high traffic times into consideration, especially in metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Bangkok Don Mueang Intl Airport to Room 218 - Dorm For Rent - Adults Only?

    Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Bangkok Don Mueang Intl Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost-effective transportation solution.

  • How close is Room 218 - Dorm For Rent - Adults Only from the Bangkok city centre?

    Room 218 - Dorm For Rent - Adults Only is 0.3 km away from the centre of Khaosan, Bangkok. Consider visiting Thailand Cultural Center, a popular landmark that can be accessed from Room 218 - Dorm For Rent - Adults Only by various forms of transportation.

  • What is the Room 218 - Dorm For Rent - Adults Only phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of Room 218 - Dorm For Rent - Adults Only at +66 818 370 510.

  • Does Room 218 - Dorm For Rent - Adults Only have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Room 218 - Dorm For Rent - Adults Only has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Room 218 - Dorm For Rent - Adults Only?

    12:00. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 14:00.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Room 218 - Dorm For Rent - Adults Only?

    For the best chance to save money on your Room 218 - Dorm For Rent - Adults Only reservation, consider staying in April, when prices are typically at their lowest ($26).

  • In what area of Bangkok is Room 218 - Dorm For Rent - Adults Only located?

    Room 218 - Dorm For Rent - Adults Only is located within the Phra Nakhon area of Bangkok. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Room 218 - Dorm For Rent - Adults Only is in relation to the rest of Bangkok.

  • How far is Room 218 - Dorm For Rent - Adults Only from Grand Palace?

    Room 218 - Dorm For Rent - Adults Only is about 1.5 km from Grand Palace, one of Bangkok’s most popular landmarks.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation