Alcyone Hotel Residences

Hotel
4 class rating
Sat 1/8
-
Sun 2/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$272
/Cheapest rate per night
Provider
Nightly total
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Alcyone Hotel Residences

Explore the most appealing deals available for Alcyone Hotel Residences, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 25 July 2026.
Sat 1/8
-
Sun 2/8
Executive room
bed type unknown
$291
nightly with VAT
King room
bed type unknown
$272
nightly with VAT
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Alcyone Hotel Residences Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Alcyone Hotel Residences, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 25 July 2026.
Alcyone Hotel Apartments is a 4.5 star apartment hotel that combines the convenience of a location close to CBD and Brisbane Airport with the eclectic array of dining, entertainment and relaxation opt...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+61 735 055 200

Perks and amenities at Alcyone Hotel Residences

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Alcyone Hotel Residences
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Basics

  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Body soap
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

Kitchen

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Kitchenware
  • Kitchen
  • Dishwasher
  • Oven
  • Microwave
  • Stovetop
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Toaster
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Dining area

General

  • Window
  • Family rooms
  • Inner courtyard view
  • Pool view
  • Storage available
  • Seating area
  • Slippers
  • Sofa
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Tile/marble floor

Accessibility and suitability

  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Private apartment in building
  • Disabled access
  • Lift
  • Shower chair
  • Accessible by lift
  • Accessible parking
  • Allergy-free room
  • Upper floors accessible by lift

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Additional bathroom
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Walk-in shower

Outdoor

  • Outdoor dining area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
  • Garden
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Grill
  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Trouser press
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Tumble dryer
  • Drying rack for clothing
  • Washing machine

Services and conveniences

  • Car hire
  • Wake-up service
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Bottle of water

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Streaming service
  • TV

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Minibar
  • Dining table

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • 24-hour security
  • First-aid kit

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Private parking

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Children's high chair

Pool

  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool towels

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Reviews for Alcyone Hotel Residences

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Alcyone Hotel Residences, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 1,664 reviews of Alcyone Hotel Residences to date. Review data was last updated on 25 July 2026.
9.2
Wonderful
1664 verified ratings
Wonderful
1317
Very good
212
Good
79
Okay
19
Fair
14
Mediocre
8
Poor
15
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Alcyone Hotel Residences

Discover other properties in Brisbane that offer a similar experience and ambience to Alcyone Hotel Residences. In total, there are 2,647 hotels serving travellers in Alcyone Hotel Residences. Price data was last updated on 25 July 2026.

Explore Hamilton, Brisbane

Alcyone Hotel Residences is located at 35 Hercules Street in the Hamilton neighbourhood of Brisbane. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 25 July 2026.
Alcyone Hotel Residences location: 35 Hercules Street

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Brisbane Powerhouse3.6 km
  • Brisbane Exhibition Ground3.8 km
  • Story Bridge4.3 km
  • St. John's Anglican Cathedral4.7 km
  • Queen Street Mall5.5 km
  • City Botanic Gardens5.5 km
  • Roma Street Parkland5.6 km
  • Brisbane City Hall5.6 km
  • Treasury Casino5.8 km
  • QUT Old Government House5.8 km
  • Queensland University of Technology5.8 km
  • The Gabba6 km
  • How far is Alcyone Hotel Residences from Doomben Racecourse?

    Alcyone Hotel Residences is a good place to stay to see Doomben Racecourse. It’s 2.3 km away.

  • Is Alcyone Hotel Residences close to Eagle Farm Racecourse?

    2.3 km - making Eagle Farm Racecourse a reasonable walk or short drive/taxi from Alcyone Hotel Residences.

FAQs when booking at Alcyone Hotel Residences

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Alcyone Hotel Residences. FAQs were last updated on 25 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Alcyone Hotel Residences comparable to 4 star hotels in Brisbane?

    Hotels in Brisbane that are rated 4 stars generally cost $201/night, but on average, Alcyone Hotel Residences is available for 32% less than the average rate in the area. You can usually enjoy a stay at Alcyone Hotel Residences for $266/night. This is a great deal for HotelsCombined users planning to visit Brisbane.

  • How close is Alcyone Hotel Residences to the nearest airport, Brisbane Airport?

    There are 11.6 km between the closest airport, Brisbane Airport, and Alcyone Hotel Residences. The drive to the airport from the hotel should take you 0h 09m with a normal traffic flow. It’s important to take high traffic times into consideration, especially in metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Brisbane Airport to Alcyone Hotel Residences?

    Getting from Brisbane Airport to Alcyone Hotel Residences can be as easy as hiring a car at the airport’s car hire desk for, on average, $35/day in Brisbane. Luckily, Alcyone Hotel Residences has parking on site for guests who choose this method of transportation. Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Brisbane Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost-effective transportation solution.

  • Is there a pool at Alcyone Hotel Residences?

    Yes, Alcyone Hotel Residences has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • How close is Alcyone Hotel Residences from the Brisbane city centre?

    Alcyone Hotel Residences is just 0.9 km away from the centre of Ascot, Brisbane. From Alcyone Hotel Residences you can easily get to other popular landmarks such as Queensland Performing Arts Centre.

  • What is the Alcyone Hotel Residences phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of Alcyone Hotel Residences at +61 735 055 200.

  • Does Alcyone Hotel Residences have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Alcyone Hotel Residences has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Alcyone Hotel Residences?

    There is a hotel fitness centre accessible to guests of Alcyone Hotel Residences. Most hotels do not have 24-hour fitness centres, so be sure to contact the front desk for gym hours and availability.

  • What is the check-out time at Alcyone Hotel Residences?

    Alcyone Hotel Residences has a normal check-in time of after 14:00, and check-out time of before 11:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Alcyone Hotel Residences, Brisbane?

    Alcyone Hotel Residences room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is $266/night, with the best deals starting from $184/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Alcyone Hotel Residences?

    There is a restaurant located in Alcyone Hotel Residences. Please contact them for kitchen hours.

  • Does Alcyone Hotel Residences have a laundry service?

    Yes, there are laundry services usually available at Alcyone Hotel Residences, Brisbane. The property also has irons and ironing boards available for guest use.

  • Does Alcyone Hotel Residences offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Alcyone Hotel Residences provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Alcyone Hotel Residences?

    For the best chance to save money on your Alcyone Hotel Residences reservation, consider staying in June, when prices are typically at their lowest ($166).

  • In what area of Brisbane is Alcyone Hotel Residences located?

    Alcyone Hotel Residences is located within the Hamilton area of Brisbane. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Alcyone Hotel Residences is in relation to the rest of Brisbane.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Alcyone Hotel Residences?

    Consider checking into Alcyone Hotel Residences on Sunday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $257).

  • How far is Alcyone Hotel Residences from Doomben Racecourse?

    Alcyone Hotel Residences is a good place to stay to see Doomben Racecourse. It’s 2.3 km away.

  • Is Alcyone Hotel Residences close to Eagle Farm Racecourse?

    2.3 km - making Eagle Farm Racecourse a reasonable walk or short drive/taxi from Alcyone Hotel Residences.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Alcyone Hotel Residences