Muzik Hotel - Ximending Xining Branch

Hotel
3 stars
Sat 29/8
-
Sun 30/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$49
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Muzik Hotel - Ximending Xining Branch

Sat 29/8
-
Sun 30/8
Premier Room
bed type unknown
$87
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$183
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$190
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$52
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$54
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$64
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
$61
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$73
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$116
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$78
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$129
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$136
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$49
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$50
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$53
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Muzik Hotel - Ximending Xining Branch Information

Concierge services, laundry facilities, and a computer station are available at this smoke-free hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, express check-out, tour/ticket assistance, and a fron...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+886 223 616 999
Licence number: 458

Perks and amenities at Muzik Hotel - Ximending Xining Branch

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Hairdryer
  • 24-hour front desk

General

  • CCTV outside property
  • No smoking
  • Balcony
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Bottle of water
  • Family rooms
  • Safety deposit box
  • Feather pillow
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Telephone
  • Lift
  • Air-conditioned
  • Minibar
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Refrigerator
  • Toilet
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Toilet paper
  • Safe
  • Room service
  • Smoke alarms
  • Cleaning products
  • Dustbins
  • Iron and ironing board
  • TV
  • Accessible by lift
  • Adapter
  • Desk
  • First-aid kit
  • Private bathroom
  • Socket near the bed
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Storage available
  • Key card access
  • CCTV in common areas

Services

  • Wake-up service
  • Fax/photocopying
  • 24-hour security
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Tour desk
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
Show all 44 amenities

Reviews for Muzik Hotel - Ximending Xining Branch

8.1
Very Good819 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Little bit pricy (in 6 reviews)
  • "Very good location, very nice staff." (in 35 reviews)
  • The bed is comfortable. (in 7 reviews)
Cons -
  • The sewage smell along the corridor and the room when we first enter. (in 2 reviews)
  • bed is too small and mattress too soft. (in 3 reviews)
  • Just remember not to flush any toilet paper down the toilet! (in 4 reviews)
Traveller type:
Sort by:
A
9.7 Wonderful
HotelsCombined
easy to get wet outside bathtubs

Hotels similar to Muzik Hotel - Ximending Xining Branch

Explore Wanhua District, Taipei City

Car Hires

$59 daily average

Closest Airports

FAQs when booking at Muzik Hotel - Ximending Xining Branch

  • How close is Muzik Hotel - Ximending Xining Branch to the nearest airport, Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl Airport?

    With no traffic, the 44.7 km drive between Muzik Hotel - Ximending Xining Branch and Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl Airport (the nearest airport) will generally only take about 0h 34m. If you’re staying in a metropolitan area, you may see your drive time increase due to busy roads.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl Airport to Muzik Hotel - Ximending Xining Branch?

    One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost-effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • How close is Muzik Hotel - Ximending Xining Branch from the Taipei City city centre?

    Muzik Hotel - Ximending Xining Branch is 0.5 km away from the centre of Downtown, Taipei City. Consider visiting Taipei Arena, a popular landmark that can be accessed from Muzik Hotel - Ximending Xining Branch by various forms of transportation.

  • What is the Muzik Hotel - Ximending Xining Branch phone number?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay, call +886 223 616 999 to talk to a Muzik Hotel - Ximending Xining Branch front desk representative.

  • Does Muzik Hotel - Ximending Xining Branch have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Muzik Hotel - Ximending Xining Branch has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Muzik Hotel - Ximending Xining Branch?

    Check-out should be before 12:00. For checking in at Muzik Hotel - Ximending Xining Branch, guests should plan for any time after 15:00 on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Muzik Hotel - Ximending Xining Branch?

    For the best chance to save money on your Muzik Hotel - Ximending Xining Branch reservation, consider staying in August, when prices are typically at their lowest ($89).

  • In what area of Taipei City is Muzik Hotel - Ximending Xining Branch located?

    Muzik Hotel - Ximending Xining Branch is located within the Wanhua District area of Taipei City. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Muzik Hotel - Ximending Xining Branch is in relation to the rest of Taipei City.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Muzik Hotel - Ximending Xining Branch?

    Consider checking into Muzik Hotel - Ximending Xining Branch on Monday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $71).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation