San Carlo Suite

Hotel
4 stars
Mon 31/8
-
Tue 1/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$169
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for San Carlo Suite

Mon 31/8
-
Tue 1/9
Executive room
bed type unknown
$402
nightly with VAT
bed type unknown
$541
nightly with VAT
bed type unknown
$590
nightly with VAT
Classic room
bed type unknown
$169
nightly with VAT
bed type unknown
$175
nightly with VAT
bed type unknown
$183
nightly with VAT
Superior room
bed type unknown
$178
nightly with VAT
bed type unknown
$186
nightly with VAT
bed type unknown
$197
nightly with VAT
Double room
bed type unknown
$338
nightly with VAT
King room
bed type unknown
$309
nightly with VAT
bed type unknown
$324
nightly with VAT
bed type unknown
$330
nightly with VAT
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

San Carlo Suite Information

This smoke-free bed & breakfast features a bar/lounge, a hot tub, and a business center. Free WiFi in public areas and a free manager's reception are also provided. Additionally, concierge services, d...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+39 066 839 2055
Licence number: IT058091B4D399ZI29, IT058091B4ZNHADCNI

Perks and amenities at San Carlo Suite

  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities

General

  • Wine glasses
  • Executive lounge access
  • Family rooms
  • Cribs available
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Room service
  • Smoke alarms
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Heating
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • Inner courtyard view
  • Hot tub
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Key card access
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • No smoking
  • Kitchenware
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Landmark view
  • Express check-out
  • Hairdryer
  • Lockers
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Air-conditioned
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Trouser press
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Private bathroom
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • Kitchen
  • Private entrance
  • Kitchenette
  • Storage available
  • Quiet street view
  • Radio
  • Towels
  • Safety deposit box
  • Fireplace
  • Seating area
  • Lift
  • Minibar
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Oven
  • Accessible by lift
  • Adapter
  • First-aid kit
  • Microwave
  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Bathtub
  • Soundproofing
  • Bidet
  • Spa bath
  • Stovetop
  • Body soap
  • Bottle of water
  • Telephone
  • Refrigerator
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Safe
  • Sauna
  • City view
  • Towels/sheets (extra fee)
  • Cleaning products
  • Dustbins
  • TV
  • Smartphone dock
  • Upper floors accessible by lift
  • Desk
  • Dining area
  • Dining table
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • Drying rack for clothing

Activities

  • Bicycle hire
  • Massage

Services

  • Business centre
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Concierge service
  • Hammam (Turkish bath)
  • Laundry service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Tour desk
  • Key access
  • Beauty salon
  • 24-hour security
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
Show all 98 amenities

Reviews for San Carlo Suite

8.5
Very Good1,203 verified ratings
Pros +
  • "Great location, huge and clean apartment." (in 37 reviews)
  • "Hotel room was amazing, comfortable and spacious." (in 19 reviews)
  • Modern rooms and very clean. (in 20 reviews)
Cons -
  • Eating area is very small . (in 1 review)
  • I would say nothing was unpleasant (in 4 reviews)
  • Minimal offerings with the night staff because they not based at This location. (in 1 review)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to San Carlo Suite

Explore Historical Center, Rome

Most Popular Landmarks

3 mins walk

0.3 km

4 mins walk

0.4 km

5 mins walk

0.4 km

10 mins walk

0.8 km

10 mins walk

0.8 km

3 mins walk

0.3 km

4 mins walk

0.4 km

5 mins walk

0.4 km

10 mins walk

0.8 km

10 mins walk

0.8 km

Public Transportation

7 mins drive

3.0 km

11 mins drive

5.3 km

7 mins drive

3.0 km

11 mins drive

5.3 km

Car Hires

$35 daily average

Closest Airports

29 mins drive

17.5 km

33 mins drive

29.8 km

29 mins drive

17.5 km

33 mins drive

29.8 km

  • How far is San Carlo Suite from Pantheon?

    San Carlo Suite is a walkable distance (0.8 km) from Pantheon, Rome.

  • Is San Carlo Suite close to Campo de' Fiori?

    Walking distance - there’s 1.2 km between Campo de' Fiori and San Carlo Suite.

FAQs when booking at San Carlo Suite

  • Is pricing at San Carlo Suite comparable to 4 star hotels in Rome?

    Hotels in Rome that are rated 4 stars generally cost $240/night, but on average, San Carlo Suite is available for 88% less than the average rate in the area. You can usually enjoy a stay at San Carlo Suite for $454/night. This is a great deal for HotelsCombined users planning to visit Rome.

  • How close is San Carlo Suite to the nearest airport, Rome Fiumicino Airport?

    There are 36.2 km between the closest airport, Rome Fiumicino Airport, and San Carlo Suite. The drive to the airport from the hotel should take you 0h 28m with a normal traffic flow. It’s important to take high traffic times into consideration, especially in metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Rome Fiumicino Airport to San Carlo Suite?

    Rideshare apps and taxis remain a very common solution for San Carlo Suite guests. This is often the most cost-effective method of transportation when visiting Rome.

  • How close is San Carlo Suite from the Rome city centre?

    San Carlo Suite is 0.1 km away from the centre of Campo Marzio, Rome. Consider visiting Olympic Stadium, a popular landmark that can be accessed from San Carlo Suite by various forms of transportation.

  • What is the San Carlo Suite phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at San Carlo Suite please call +39 066 839 2055.

  • Does San Carlo Suite have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, San Carlo Suite has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at San Carlo Suite?

    Check-out should be before 11:00. For checking in at San Carlo Suite, guests should plan for any time after 14:00 on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • How much does it cost to stay at San Carlo Suite, Rome?

    Prices at San Carlo Suite will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been $454, though some users have found rates as low as $119. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Does San Carlo Suite have a laundry service?

    This accommodation does offer laundry services. No need to pack a travel iron either, as the accommodation can provide one.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at San Carlo Suite?

    For the best chance to save money on your San Carlo Suite reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest ($210).

  • In what area of Rome is San Carlo Suite located?

    San Carlo Suite is located within the Historical Center area of Rome. Utilise the map on this page to understand where San Carlo Suite is in relation to the rest of Rome.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into San Carlo Suite?

    Consider checking into San Carlo Suite on Sunday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $336).

  • How far is San Carlo Suite from Pantheon?

    San Carlo Suite is a walkable distance (0.8 km) from Pantheon, Rome.

  • Is San Carlo Suite close to Campo de' Fiori?

    Walking distance - there’s 1.2 km between Campo de' Fiori and San Carlo Suite.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation