Sun Suite Luxury Pantheon

Hotel
3 stars
Sat 5/9
-
Sun 6/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$203
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Sun Suite Luxury Pantheon

Sat 5/9
-
Sun 6/9
Superior room
bed type unknown
$221
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$229
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$239
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$203
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$263
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$275
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$309
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$393
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$404
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Sun Suite Luxury Pantheon Information

While you're here, you can enjoy all the comforts of home and more, including a rainfall showerhead and free WiFi, as well as an LED TV and a bidet. Other amenities include designer toiletries, premiu...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+39 066 821 0057
Licence number: IT058091B4CGNRFW76

Perks and amenities at Sun Suite Luxury Pantheon

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Bathtub
  • Bidet
  • Spa bath
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush
  • Private bathroom

General

  • Seating area
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Slippers
  • Inner courtyard view
  • Sofa
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Landmark view
  • City view
  • Storage available

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Lift
  • Shower chair
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • Allergy-free room
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow

Services and conveniences

  • Safety deposit box
  • Mini-market on site
  • Public transport tickets
  • Room service
  • Express check-out
  • Bottle of water
  • Private check-in/check-out

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Minibar
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee machine

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Pay-per-view channels
  • TV

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Pool and spa

  • Hot tub
  • Sauna

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Cribs available

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying

Things to do

  • Beauty salon

Reviews for Sun Suite Luxury Pantheon

8.2
Very good
1023 verified ratings
Wonderful
629
Very good
165
Good
86
Okay
56
Fair
31
Mediocre
20
Poor
36
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Sun Suite Luxury Pantheon

Explore Historical Center, Rome

Sun Suite Luxury Pantheon location: Via Florida N.24

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Pantheon0.5 km
  • Isola Tiberina0.5 km
  • Piazza Navona0.5 km
  • Foro Romano0.8 km
  • Fontana di Trevi0.9 km
  • Rome City Centre1.1 km
  • Circus Maximus1.2 km
  • Piazza di Spagna1.3 km
  • Spanish Steps1.3 km
  • Via del Corso1.3 km
  • Aventino1.4 km
  • Colosseum1.4 km
  • How far is Sun Suite Luxury Pantheon from Campo de' Fiori?

    The popular Campo de' Fiori is just over 0.4 km from Sun Suite Luxury Pantheon.

  • Is Sun Suite Luxury Pantheon close to Pantheon?

    0.5 km - making Pantheon a reasonable walk or short drive/taxi from Sun Suite Luxury Pantheon.

FAQs when booking at Sun Suite Luxury Pantheon

  • Is pricing at Sun Suite Luxury Pantheon comparable to 3 star hotels in Rome?

    Sun Suite Luxury Pantheon is generally less than the average price of 3 stars hotels in Rome. On average, you can expect to pay $263 per night in Rome. Sun Suite Luxury Pantheon will run you $372 per night, which is 41% cheaper than the Rome average.

  • How close is Sun Suite Luxury Pantheon to the nearest airport, Rome Fiumicino Airport?

    With no traffic, the 34.9 km drive between Sun Suite Luxury Pantheon and Rome Fiumicino Airport (the nearest airport) will generally only take about 0h 27m. If you’re staying in a metropolitan area, you may see your drive time increase due to busy roads.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Rome Fiumicino Airport to Sun Suite Luxury Pantheon?

    Rideshare apps and taxis remain a very common solution for Sun Suite Luxury Pantheon guests. This is often the most cost-effective method of transportation when visiting Rome.

  • Is Sun Suite Luxury Pantheon considered pet-friendly?

    Sun Suite Luxury Pantheon welcomes most household pets.

  • How close is Sun Suite Luxury Pantheon from the Rome city centre?

    Sun Suite Luxury Pantheon is just 0.2 km away from the centre of Sant'Angelo, Rome. From Sun Suite Luxury Pantheon you can easily get to other popular landmarks such as Olympic Stadium.

  • What is the Sun Suite Luxury Pantheon phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +39 066 821 0057.

  • Does Sun Suite Luxury Pantheon have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Sun Suite Luxury Pantheon has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Sun Suite Luxury Pantheon?

    Sun Suite Luxury Pantheon check-out time is 11:00, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Sun Suite Luxury Pantheon, Rome?

    Sun Suite Luxury Pantheon room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is $372/night, with the best deals starting from $114/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Does Sun Suite Luxury Pantheon have a laundry service?

    Sun Suite Luxury Pantheon does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Sun Suite Luxury Pantheon?

    For the best chance to save money on your Sun Suite Luxury Pantheon reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest ($146).

  • In what area of Rome is Sun Suite Luxury Pantheon located?

    Sun Suite Luxury Pantheon is located within the Historical Center area of Rome. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Sun Suite Luxury Pantheon is in relation to the rest of Rome.

  • How far is Sun Suite Luxury Pantheon from Campo de' Fiori?

    The popular Campo de' Fiori is just over 0.4 km from Sun Suite Luxury Pantheon.

  • Is Sun Suite Luxury Pantheon close to Pantheon?

    0.5 km - making Pantheon a reasonable walk or short drive/taxi from Sun Suite Luxury Pantheon.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Sun Suite Luxury Pantheon